North Middlesex Arena, Venues (North Middlesex & District Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls
W (6-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers C
[NVCHLRS20]
Peewee Girls
W (5-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish C
[PWD2RS44]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:05 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:15 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Mites 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
W (2-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Lucan Irish
[NB099]
Atom LL 1
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Novice Girls
W (3-0)
1:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres HL
[NVCHLRS19]
Atom LL 2
W (6-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Red
[AC145]
Midget Blue
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Mites 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres Black
[T3580]
Novice Girls
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Girls
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
T (6-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Kent County Fillies C
[PWD2RS41]
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
(4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom LL 2
[AC134]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
(7-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget Blue
[MA112]
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-NC-A01]
Open Ice
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-2)
7:05 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-AC-D01]
Bantam Rep
8:15 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Mites 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
L (1-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[NB097]
Bantam LL
W (4-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[BB180]
Novice Girls
W (3-2)
1:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers HL
[NVCHLRS18]
Atom LL 2
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Mites 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls
L (0-2)
11:00 AM
vs. B.A.D. Blazers HL
[NVCHLRS23]
Atom Girls
T (2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats HL
[ATHLRS25]
Peewee Girls
W (2-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack HL
[PWD2RS43]
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
L (3-5)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock 1
[AC132]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers C
[PWD2RS42]
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
T (6-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[AC160]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
W (7-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[MA097]
Midget Silver
W (5-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[MA117]
Tyke & Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (5-1)
12:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BB189]
Atom LL 1
L (1-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Red
[AC129]
Atom LL 2
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (4-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 2
[PC047]
Atom Rep
W (4-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-AC-D05]
Peewee Rep
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[O-PC-B01]
Bantam Rep
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-BC-B01]
20212223242526
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[T3585]
Novice Girls
W (4-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Stratford Aces C
[NVCHLRS22]
Atom LL 1
L (3-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 1
[AC137]
Peewee Girls
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[BB186]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[MA099]
Novice Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[O-NC-A13]
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
7:05 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-AC-D03]
Peewee Rep
L (5-6)
8:15 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[O-PC-B03]
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM
vs. South Huron
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[NB104]
Bantam LL
W (4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars White
[BB170]
Atom LL 1
W (8-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[AC122]
Atom LL 2
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Girls
W (6-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat HL
[ATHLRS27]
Peewee Girls
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Strathroy
Novice Rep
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[O-NC-A20]
Peewee Rep
8:15 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-6)
9:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-BC-B03]
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators White
[T3590]
Novice LL
W (6-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[ND15]
Bantam LL
L (3-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[BD21]
Atom LL 1
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
L (1-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[AE23]
Peewee LL
W (6-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[PF11]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Blue
[T3592]
Novice Rep
W (5-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Lucan Irish
[O-NC-A07]
Atom Girls
W (5-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets HL
[ATHLRS26]
IP 1
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-NC-A26]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
W (5-4)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[MA11]
Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[PF13]
Midget Blue
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[MA25]
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
North Middlesex Arena
225 McLeod St , Parkhill, ON  N0M 2K0
  • Current Season

    113 - 76 - 20
  • All-Time

    859 - 810 - 207
Other Home Venues
Printed from northmiddlesexhockey.com on Monday, May 20, 2019 at 8:37 PM