North Middlesex Arena, Venues (North Middlesex & District Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Lucan
Novice Girls
T (2-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Mooretown Lady Flags C
[NOV-OS-SW-18]
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Open Ice
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Power Skating 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Power Skating 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton
Midget Silver
W (4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[MW211]
Novice Girls & Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Belmont
[N127]
Tyke & Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (6-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[BW065]
Novice LL
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
T (3-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars White
[AW161]
Atom LL 2
L (2-6)
3:30 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[AW181]
Open Ice
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls
L (1-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[NOV-OS-SW-16]
Atom Girls
L (0-12)
12:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish C
[ATOM-OS-SW-14]
Novice Rep
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores
Midget Silver
W (7-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[MW206]
Novice Girls & Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
T (6-6)
7:05 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[A69]
Peewee Rep
8:15 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
Open Ice
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. St. Marys Rock 3
[T3553]
Peewee Girls
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (1-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[NW062]
Atom LL 1
L (4-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[AW174]
Atom LL 2
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (0-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[PW100]
04050607080910
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres Black
[T3555]
Novice Girls
W (12-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Stratford Aces C
[NOV-OS-SW-17]
Atom LL 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[MA116]
Novice Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-2)
6:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[N101]
Atom Rep
L (2-10)
7:05 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[A84]
Peewee Rep
L (2-5)
8:15 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[P42]
Open Ice
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
W (5-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[NB101]
Bantam LL
T (3-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[BB169]
Atom LL 1
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
W (7-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Black
[AC150]
Peewee LL
L (0-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[PC044]
11121314151617
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls
W (6-0)
11:00 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres HL
[NVCHLRS16]
Atom Girls
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
W (1-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack HL
[PWD2RS45]
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[P65]
Midget Silver
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Power Skating 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Power Skating 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
18192021222324
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
W (7-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WMPMD26]
Atom Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Power Skating 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Power Skating 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
[MA093]
Midget Silver
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[MA113]
Midget Silver
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls & Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (5-2)
7:05 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[A107]
Peewee Rep
W (12-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[P103]
Bantam Rep
W (6-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[B114]
Tyke & Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Open Ice
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Girls
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (3-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[N16]
Atom LL 1
L (2-4)
2:30 PM
vs. South Huron
Atom LL 1
2:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock 1
[AC132]
Atom LL 2
W (3-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[AC144]
Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Girls
W (4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno HL
[ATHLRS23]
Peewee Girls
W (2-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Kent County Fillies C
[PWD2RS39]
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Power Skating 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Power Skating 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[PC043]
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[MA096]
Midget Silver
W (11-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[MA109]
Novice Girls & Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[N139]
Atom LL 2
7:05 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
7:05 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[AC148]
Peewee Rep
L (1-7)
8:15 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[P146]
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[B127]
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Girls
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Open Ice
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
W (2-0)
3:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock 1
[AC147]
Peewee LL
L (4-5)
4:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock 1
[PC045]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[T3567]
Novice Girls
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Girls
L (2-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers C
[ATHLRS22]
Peewee Girls
T (1-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat C
[PWD2RS40]
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres HL
[ATHLRS24]
Peewee LL
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[PC048]
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
W (7-2)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[MA092]
Midget Silver
W (6-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[MA114]
Novice Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[N153]
Atom Rep
W (6-3)
7:05 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[A131]
Atom Rep
8:15 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
Open Ice
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Tyke & Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Open Ice
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (5-1)
12:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BB173]
Novice LL
L (1-4)
1:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[NB100]
Atom LL 1
W (4-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 1
[AC128]
Atom LL 2
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit North Middlesex & District Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
North Middlesex Arena
225 McLeod St , Parkhill, ON  N0M 2K0
  • Current Season

    47 - 38 - 8
  • All-Time

    793 - 772 - 195
Other Home Venues
Printed from northmiddlesexhockey.com on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 at 2:02 PM