North Middlesex Arena, Venues (North Middlesex & District Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Lucan
Novice Girls
T (2-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Mooretown Lady Flags C
[NOV-OS-SW-18]
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Open Ice
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Power Skating 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Power Skating 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
W (4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[MW211]
Novice Girls & Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Belmont
[N127]
Tyke & Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (6-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[BW065]
Novice LL
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
T (3-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars White
[AW161]
Atom LL 2
L (2-6)
3:30 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[AW181]
Open Ice
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls
L (1-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[NOV-OS-SW-16]
Atom Girls
L (0-12)
12:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish C
[ATOM-OS-SW-14]
Novice Rep
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
W (7-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[MW206]
Novice Girls & Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
T (6-6)
7:05 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[A69]
Peewee Rep
8:15 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
Open Ice
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. St. Marys Rock 3
[T3553]
Peewee Girls
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (1-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[NW062]
Atom LL 1
L (4-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[AW174]
Atom LL 2
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (0-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[PW100]
04050607080910
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres Black
[T3555]
Novice Girls
W (12-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Stratford Aces C
[NOV-OS-SW-17]
Atom LL 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[MA116]
Novice Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-2)
6:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[N101]
Atom Rep
L (2-10)
7:05 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[A84]
Peewee Rep
L (2-5)
8:15 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[P42]
Open Ice
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
W (5-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[NB101]
Bantam LL
T (3-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[BB169]
Atom LL 1
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
W (7-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Black
[AC150]
Peewee LL
L (0-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[PC044]
11121314151617
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls
W (6-0)
11:00 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres HL
[NVCHLRS16]
Atom Girls
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
W (1-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack HL
[PWD2RS45]
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[P65]
Midget Silver
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Power Skating 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Power Skating 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
18192021222324
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
W (7-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WMPMD26]
Atom Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Power Skating 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Power Skating 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
[MA093]
Midget Silver
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[MA113]
Midget Silver
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls & Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (5-2)
7:05 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[A107]
Peewee Rep
W (12-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[P103]
Bantam Rep
W (6-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[B114]
Tyke & Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Open Ice
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Girls
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (3-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[N16]
Atom LL 1
L (2-4)
2:30 PM
vs. South Huron
Atom LL 2
W (3-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[AC144]
Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Girls
W (4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno HL
[ATHLRS23]
Peewee Girls
W (2-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Kent County Fillies C
[PWD2RS39]
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Power Skating 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Power Skating 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[PC043]
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[MA096]
Midget Silver
W (11-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[MA109]
Novice Girls & Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[N139]
Atom LL 2
7:05 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-7)
8:15 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[P146]
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[B127]
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Girls
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Open Ice
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
W (2-0)
3:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock 1
[AC147]
Peewee LL
L (4-5)
4:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock 1
[PC045]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[T3567]
Novice Girls
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Girls
L (2-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers HL
[ATHLRS22]
Peewee Girls
T (1-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat C
[PWD2RS40]
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres HL
[ATHLRS24]
Peewee LL
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[PC048]
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
W (7-2)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[MA092]
Midget Silver
W (6-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[MA114]
Novice Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[N153]
Atom Rep
W (6-3)
7:05 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[A131]
Atom Rep
8:15 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
Open Ice
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Tyke & Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Open Ice
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (5-1)
12:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BB173]
Novice LL
L (1-4)
1:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[NB100]
Atom LL 1
W (4-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 1
[AC128]
Atom LL 2
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
North Middlesex Arena
225 McLeod St , Parkhill, ON  N0M 2K0
  • Current Season

    113 - 76 - 20
  • All-Time

    859 - 810 - 207
Other Home Venues
Printed from northmiddlesexhockey.com on Monday, May 20, 2019 at 8:51 PM