North Middlesex Arena, Venues (North Middlesex & District Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
W (7-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WMPMD26]
Atom Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Power Skating 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Power Skating 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
[MA093]
Midget Silver
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[MA113]
Midget Silver
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls & Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (5-2)
7:05 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[A107]
Peewee Rep
W (12-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[P103]
Bantam Rep
W (6-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[B114]
Tyke & Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Open Ice
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Girls
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (3-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[N16]
Atom LL 1
L (2-4)
2:30 PM
vs. South Huron
Atom LL 2
W (3-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[AC144]
Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Girls
W (4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno HL
[ATHLRS23]
Peewee Girls
W (2-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Kent County Fillies C
[PWD2RS39]
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Power Skating 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Power Skating 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[PC043]
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[MA096]
Midget Silver
W (11-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[MA109]
Novice Girls & Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[N139]
Atom LL 2
7:05 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
7:05 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[AC148]
Peewee Rep
L (1-7)
8:15 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[P146]
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[B127]
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Girls
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Open Ice
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
W (2-0)
3:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock 1
[AC147]
Peewee LL
L (4-5)
4:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock 1
[PC045]
02030405060708
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[T3567]
Novice Girls
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Girls
L (2-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers HL
[ATHLRS22]
Peewee Girls
T (1-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat C
[PWD2RS40]
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres HL
[ATHLRS24]
Peewee LL
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[PC048]
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
W (7-2)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[MA092]
Midget Silver
W (6-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[MA114]
Novice Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[N153]
Atom Rep
W (6-3)
7:05 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[A131]
Atom Rep
8:15 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
Open Ice
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Tyke & Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Open Ice
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (5-1)
12:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BB173]
Novice LL
L (1-4)
1:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[NB100]
Atom LL 1
W (4-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 1
[AC128]
Atom LL 2
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Black
[T3568]
Novice Girls
W (4-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Stratford Aces C
[NVCHLRS17]
Novice Rep
L (3-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[N87]
Novice LL
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM
vs. Atom LL 1
[AC149]
Novice Rep
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[N127]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Power Skating 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Power Skating 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[MA091]
Midget Silver
8:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[MA110]
Midget Silver
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Girls & Novice Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-2)
6:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[N167]
Atom Rep
L (4-5)
7:05 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[A142]
Peewee Rep
W (5-4)
8:15 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[P133]
Bantam Rep
W (7-4)
9:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[B150]
Mites 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Girls
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (1-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[BB175]
IP 1
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
W (4-2)
3:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[AC141]
Peewee LL
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[PC049]
16171819202122
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls
W (6-0)
11:00 AM
vs. B.A.D. Blazers HL
[NVCHLRS21]
Atom Girls
W (2-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish HL
[ATHLRS28]
Novice Rep
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Power Skating 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Power Skating 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
W (7-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[MA095]
Midget Silver
W (5-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[MA115]
Novice Girls & Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
W (10-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[N182]
Atom Rep
L (1-4)
7:05 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[A154]
Bantam LL
8:15 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[B166]
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3/4
9:00 AM
vs. Lucan
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Black
[T3575]
Novice Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Girls
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
L (2-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[AC126]
Atom LL 2
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (15-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
[PC046]
23242526272829
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls
W (6-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers C
[NVCHLRS20]
Peewee Girls
W (5-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish C
[PWD2RS44]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:05 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:15 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Mites 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
W (2-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Lucan Irish
[NB099]
Atom LL 1
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Novice Girls
W (3-0)
1:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres HL
[NVCHLRS19]
Atom LL 2
W (6-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Red
[AC145]
Midget Blue
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Mites 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres Black
[T3580]
Novice Girls
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Girls
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
T (6-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Kent County Fillies C
[PWD2RS41]
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM
vs. Atom LL 2
[AC134]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
7:30 PM
vs. Midget Blue
[MA112]
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-NC-A01]
Open Ice
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-2)
7:05 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-AC-D01]
Bantam Rep
8:15 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Mites 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
L (1-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[NB097]
Bantam LL
W (4-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[BB180]
Novice Girls
W (3-2)
1:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers HL
[NVCHLRS18]
Atom LL 2
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
North Middlesex Arena
225 McLeod St , Parkhill, ON  N0M 2K0
  • Current Season

    73 - 50 - 12
  • All-Time

    819 - 784 - 199
Other Home Venues
Printed from northmiddlesexhockey.com on Sunday, January 20, 2019 at 2:43 PM