North Middlesex Arena, Venues (North Middlesex & District Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[T3585]
Novice Girls
W (4-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Stratford Aces C
[NVCHLRS22]
Atom LL 1
L (3-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 1
[AC137]
Peewee Girls
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[BB186]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[MA099]
Novice Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[O-NC-A13]
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
7:05 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-AC-D03]
Peewee Rep
L (5-6)
8:15 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[O-PC-B03]
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM
vs. South Huron
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[NB104]
Bantam LL
W (4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars White
[BB170]
Atom LL 1
W (8-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[AC122]
Atom LL 2
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Girls
W (6-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat HL
[ATHLRS27]
Peewee Girls
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Strathroy
Novice Rep
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[O-NC-A20]
Peewee Rep
8:15 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-6)
9:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-BC-B03]
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators White
[T3590]
Novice LL
W (6-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[ND15]
Bantam LL
L (3-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[BD21]
Atom LL 1
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
L (1-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[AE23]
Peewee LL
W (6-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[PF11]
03040506070809
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Blue
[T3592]
Novice Rep
W (5-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Lucan Irish
[O-NC-A07]
Atom Girls
W (5-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets HL
[ATHLRS26]
IP 1
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-NC-A26]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
W (5-4)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[MA11]
Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[PF13]
Midget Blue
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[MA25]
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Silver
W (7-3)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[MA13]
Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[MA21]
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-NWC-Q1-2]
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
7:05 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[SH-ATM-SC1]
Peewee Rep
L (5-6)
8:15 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[SH-PW-SD1]
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Mites 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
W (2-0)
11:00 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[ND16]
Bantam LL
W (2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[BD23]
Atom LL 1
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
W (6-4)
2:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres C
[PWRRC-4]
Peewee LL
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (0-3)
4:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[SH-BM-SB2]
17181920212223
Mites 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Lucan
Novice Girls
W (3-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Huron Heat
Peewee Girls
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
T (0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres Red
[AE24]
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Black
[AF15]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-NWC-Q1-4]
Atom Rep
L (1-7)
7:05 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[SH-ATM-SC3]
Open Ice
8:15 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (2-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[BD25]
Mites 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP 3/4
10:00 AM
vs. Strathroy
Novice LL
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (3-6)
12:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[SH-PW-SD4]
Atom LL 1
L (3-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 1
[AF16]
Open Ice
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls
W (4-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Mitchell Meteors C
[NOVRRC-08]
Atom Girls
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Silver
(3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget Blue
[MA51]
Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 2
[PF51]
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[SH-BAN-PB-SF2-1]
Midget Blue
(8-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Midget Silver
[MA52]
Novice Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[SH-NOV-PB-SF2-2]
Atom Rep
T (2-2)
7:05 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[SH-ATM-PB-SF1-2]
Open Ice
8:15 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
L (1-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[ND51]
Bantam LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Jets Black
[T3605]
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Jets Blue
[T3471]
Novice Girls
W (4-1)
11:00 AM
vs. West Oxford Inferno C
[NOVRRC-09]
Atom Girls
L (2-3)
12:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres HL
[ATOMRRE-05]
Peewee Girls
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[SH-BAN-PB-SF2-5]
Midget Blue
(3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget Silver
[MA54]
Peewee Girls & Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[SH-NOV-PB-SF2-4]
Peewee Rep
W (7-4)
7:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[SH-PW-PC-F-4]
Bantam LL
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[BD53]
Peewee Rep
T (9-9)
7:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[SH-PW-PC-F-3]
Midget Silver
(8-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Midget Blue
[MA53]
Novice Girls & Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[SH-NOV-PB-SF2-6]
Atom Rep
L (0-3)
7:05 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[SH-ATM-PB-SF1-1]
Bantam LL
W (5-1)
8:15 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[BD51]
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Mites 1 & IP 3/4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Lucan Irish White
[T3475]
Novice LL
W (2-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[ND53]
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
W (3-1)
1:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock 1
[AF51]
Atom LL 2
W (2-1)
2:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[AE42]
IP 1
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
North Middlesex Arena
225 McLeod St , Parkhill, ON  N0M 2K0
  • Current Season

    111 - 74 - 20
  • All-Time

    857 - 808 - 207
Other Home Venues
Printed from northmiddlesexhockey.com on Thursday, March 21, 2019 at 3:56 PM