North Middlesex & District Minor Hockey Association


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Nicole Dare on Monday, November 11, 2019 (148 views)
After a hard fought semi final game versus South Huron that went to overtime then a shoot out we came out with a 3-2 win. Next was the final game versus Belmont which proved to be tough, going into the third down 2-0.  We scored a short handed goal then scored on a penalty shot to tie the game. With overtime looking to be in site for a second game, we scored with 0:38 seconds left in regulation time to complete the comeback. Great job team!  Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Midget LL - South Huron Regional Silverstick (9290)
Bantam LL - South Huron Regional Silverstick
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
Atom Girls & Peewee Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
Mite
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP (Timmermans)
9:00 AM
vs. IP (Rees)
IP (Roelands)
9:00 AM
vs. IP (McLinchey)
Peewee Girls & Atom Girls
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice White & Minor Novice Blue
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL & Major Novice Rep
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
1:00 PM
@ North London Nationals
Carling (A) [WAMD146]
Atom LL 1 & Peewee LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
1:35 PM
@ Lucan Irish White
Lucan [AW095]
Peewee LL & Atom LL 1
2:10 PM-3:10 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
3:20 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
Mite
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IP (McLinchey)
10:00 AM
vs. Strathroy
IP (Timmermans)
10:00 AM
vs. Strathroy
IP (Roelands)
11:00 AM
@ Lambton Shores
IP (Rees)
11:00 AM
@ Lambton Shores
Atom Girls
11:00 AM
vs. Lucan Irish HL
Peewee Girls
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice White
1:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
Minor Novice Blue
1:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
Atom Rep
4:30 PM
@ Lambton Shores Predators
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM
@ Lambton Shores Predators
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
@ South Kent Lightning
Ridgetown [B116]
Atom LL 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019-2020
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from northmiddlesexhockey.com on Thursday, November 21, 2019 at 1:09 AM