North Middlesex & District Minor Hockey Association


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Nicole Dare on Friday, October 11, 2019 (126 views)
Our picture days this year will take place on October 21st & 22nd.  Please make sure to have your player dressed and ready to go by their scheduled picture time.  Follow the link below for your schedule and the picture order forms.  If you have any questions please email Angela Hindmarsh [email protected]

https://events.pictureday.ca/img/g238447462-o39580229.dat?dl=2&tk=wuvQzBLb3QntIOD1SnejkUTb4gX0-FayYiPj_amXylw=

Thank you
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Peewee Girls - Mitchell Tournament
Peewee Rep - Ken Bailey Memorial
Atom Girls - Mitchell Tournament
Power Skating 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Power Skating 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:30 PM
@ East Lambton Eagles White
Watford [AW021]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
Atom Girls
10:00 AM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Peewee Girls
1:00 PM
vs. St. Marys
Atom Girls
3:00 PM
vs. Wimot Wolverines
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. St. Marys
Peewee Girls
6:00 PM
@ Woodstock
Mite & Open Ice
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP (Roelands) & IP (Rees)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP (Timmermans) & IP (McLinchey)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls
10:00 AM
@ Wimot Wolverines
Minor Novice White & Minor Novice Blue
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL & Major Novice Rep
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
1:00 PM
@ West Grey
Atom LL 2
2:10 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
Atom Rep
3:00 PM
@ Lambton Shores
Open Ice
3:20 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:30 PM
@ Dresden Jr. Kings
Bantam LL
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
Tri-Township [PW083]
Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Mite
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP (Roelands) & IP (Rees)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP (McLinchey) & IP (Timmermans)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2
11:00 AM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
Tri-Township [AW140]
Bantam LL
12:00 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
Tri-Township [BW070]
Minor Novice Blue
1:00 PM
vs. South Huron
Minor Novice White
1:00 PM
vs. South Huron
Major Novice Rep
2:00 PM
@ East Lambton Eagles
Watford [N30]
Atom LL 1
3:00 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM
@ London Bandits Black
Midget LL
5:10 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019-2020
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from northmiddlesexhockey.com on Wednesday, October 16, 2019 at 10:16 AM